DCA STEERMASTER (steering axle)

Spare Parts

Item Description Remark Order No. per set
01 Steering knuckle left JAE 02 106 010 44 1
02 Steering knuckle right (not shown) JAE 02 106 011 44 1
03 Plate with air connection, compensating bellows for tracking JAE 02 106 000 41 1
04 Plate Compensating bellows for tracking JAE 02 106 001 41 1
05 Bottom cover kingpin JAE 02 106 001 20 2
06 Top cover kingpin JAE 02 106 002 20 2
07 Kingpin JAE 02 106 000 74 2
08 Clamping nut JAE 02 106 000 72 2
09 Steering shock absorber JAE 02 106 000 47 1
10 Locking cylinder JAE 02 106 000 22 1
11 Compensating bellows for tracking JAE 02 106 000 77 1
12 Track rod Wheel track 2040 JAE 32 106 017 07 1
Track rod Wheel track 2090 JAE 32 106 018 07 1
Track rod Wheel track 2140 JAE 32 106 019 07 1
13 3D pivot bushing Also included in RK see item 30 JAE 30 205 002 50 2
14 Bolt M10 x 25 - 10.9 JAE 00 208 109 10 4
15 Bolt M12 x 1.5 x 65 - 10.9 JAE 00 208 106 12 4
16 Bolt M12 x 1.5 x 85 - 10.9 JAE 00 208 101 12 2
17 Bolt M10 x 35 - 10.9 JAE 00 208 102 10 2
18 Nut M8 JAE 00 209 100 08 12
19 Nut M12 x 1.5 JAE 00 209 100 12 6
20 Bolt M8 x 16 - 10.9 JAE 00 208 100 08 16
21 Bolt M10 x 16 - 10.9 JAE 00 208 110 10 8
22 Bolt M16 x 1.5 x 60 - 10.9 JAE 00 208 102 16 2
23 Bolt M20 x 70 - 10.9 JAE 00 208 108 20 2
24 Nut M20 JAE 00 209 101 20 2
25 Bolt M20 x 1.5 x 100 - 10.9 JAE 00 208 101 20 2
26 Nut M20 x 1.5 JAE 00 209 100 20 2

Repair and retrofit kits

Item Description Remark Order No. per set
27 RK Centering Levers JAE 22 506 000 27 1
28 RK Track rod adjustment JAE 02 506 018 03 2
29 RK Steering knuckle bearing JAE 02 506 006 20 2
30 RK 3D pivot bushing with RK pivot bolt set not shown, see p. 11 ”Suspension connection, front“ item 07 JAE 30 505 100 50 1
31 RK Grease nipples with protective caps not shown JAE 02 511 100 88 1