Spare parts reference list Mercedes-Benz to JOST

Valid for all DCA axles produced after August 2003.

 

 

Daimler spare part numbers JOST spare part numbers JOST spare part designation Additional information
A 000 330 …      
A 000 330 06 20 JAE 02 506 006 20 RK Steering knuckle bearing  
A 000 330 18 03 JAE 02 106 018 03 RK Track rod adjustment  
A 000 350 …      
A 000 350 05 35 JAE 02 503 028 01 RK 120 mm offset hub assembly (with compact bearing)  
A 000 350 05 35 JAE 00 208 100 14 10 Bolt M14 x 1,5 x 45 - 10.9 10-pack, additional order required
A 000 350 09 35 JAE 02 503 009 35 RK 0 mm offset hub assembly  
A 000 350 23 35 JAE 02 503 028 01 RK 120 mm offset hub assembly  
A 000 350 23 35 JAE 00 208 100 14 10 Bolt M14 x 1,5 x 45 - 10.9 10-pack, additional order required
A 000 390 …      
A 000 390 00 27 JAE 22 506 000 27 RK Centering levers  
A 000 390 00 70 JAE 30 507 100 70 RK Complete lift, one side only DCA 2x required per axle
A 000 390 02 08 JAE 30 502 102 08 * Axle housing ET120 RS2010 FS1200  
A 000 390 03 08 JAE 30 502 103 08 * Axle housing ET120 RS2040 FS1150  
A 000 390 04 08 JAE 30 502 104 08 * Axle housing ET120 RS2040 FS1200  
A 000 390 05 08 JAE 30 502 105 08 * Axle housing ET120 RS2040 FS1250  
A 000 390 06 08 JAE 30 502 106 08 * Axle housing ET120 RS2040 FS1300  
A 000 390 07 08 JAE 30 502 107 08 * Axle housing ET120 RS2090 FS1200  
A 000 390 08 08 JAE 30 502 108 08 * Axle housing ET120 RS2090 FS1250  
A 000 390 09 08 JAE 30 502 109 08 * Axle housing ET120 RS2090 FS1300  
A 000 390 10 08 JAE 30 502 110 08 * Axle housing ET120 RS2090 FS1350  
A 000 390 11 08 JAE 30 502 111 08 * Axle housing ET120 RS2140 FS1250  
A 000 390 12 08 JAE 30 502 112 08 * Axle housing ET120 RS2140 FS1300  
A 000 390 13 08 JAE 30 502 113 08 * Axle housing ET120 RS2140 FS1350  
A 000 390 14 08 JAE 30 502 114 08 * Axle housing ET120 RS2140 FS1400  
A 000 390 15 08 JAE 30 502 115 08 * Axle housing ET120 RS1990 FS1300  
A 000 390 16 08 JAE 30 502 116 08 * Axle housing ET0 RS2040 FS1150  
A 000 390 17 08 JAE 30 502 117 08 * Axle housing ET0 RS2040 FS1200  
A 000 390 18 08 JAE 30 502 118 08 * Axle housing ET0 RS2090 FS1200  
A 000 390 19 08 JAE 30 502 119 08 * Axle housing ET0 RS2090 FS1250  
A 000 390 20 08 JAE 30 502 120 08 * Axle housing ET0 RS2140 FS1250  
A 000 390 21 08 JAE 30 502 121 08 * Axle housing ET0 RS2140 FS1300  
A 000 390 22 08 JAE 30 502 122 08 * Axle housing ET120 RS1940 FS1200  
A 000 390 23 08 JAE 30 502 123 08 * Axle housing ET120 RS1990 FS1200  
A 000 390 24 08 JAE 30 502 124 08 * Axle housing ET120 RS1990 FS1250  
A 000 390 25 08 JAE 33 502 125 08 * Axle housing ET120-AIR RS2040 FS1300  
A 000 390 26 08 JAE 33 502 126 08 * Axle housing ET120-AIR RS2090 FS1300  
A 000 390 27 08 JAE 33 502 127 08 * Axle housing ET120-AIR RS2140 FS1300  
A 000 390 28 08 JAE 33 502 128 08 * Axle housing ET120-AIR RS2140 FS1350  
A 000 390 29 08 JAE 33 502 129 08 * Axle housing ET120-AIR RS2140 FS1400  
A 000 390 31 08 JAE 34 502 131 08 * Axle housing ET120-RFS RS2090 FS1200  
       
  JAE 00 508 100 14 or ** RK Screw connections, air bellows support type A B C E or **  
  JAE 00 508 101 14 RK Screw connections, air bellows support type D  
  JAE 30 505 101 55 RK Pivot bolt set  

* = RK Screw connections is additionally required; additionally for all axle housing

** = depends on air bellows support fitted

 

 

Daimler spare part numbers JOST spare part numbers JOST spare part designation Additional information
A 000 401 …      
A 000 401 06 72 JAE 00 209 006 72 Wheel nut M22 x 1.5  
A 000 401 06 72 JAE 00 209 006 72 10 Wheel nut M22 x 1.5 10-pack
A 000 401 06 72 JAE 30 505 101 55 RK Pivot bolt set Part of RK Pivot bolt set
A 000 401 24 71 JAE 01 208 024 71 Wheel bolt M22 x 1.5 x 80  
A 000 401 24 71 JAE 01 208 024 71 10 Wheel bolt M22 x 1.5 x 80 10-pack
A 000 420 …      
A 000 420 23 82 JAE 01 504 023 82 RK Thrust pad SB6 / SB7  
A 000 420 24 82     Contained in each RK Brake pad
A 000 420 25 82     Contained in each RK Brake pad
A 000 420 49 82 JAE 01 504 049 82 RK Thrust pad SN6 / SN7 / SK7  
A 000 420 56 82 JAE 01 504 056 82 RK Seal and guide - SN7 / SK7  
A 000 421 …      
A 000 421 20 06 JAE 01 104 020 06 Brake carrier - SB / SN 6  
A 000 421 25 06 JAE 02 104 025 06 Brake carrier - SN7  
A 000 421 39 06 JAE 02 104 039 06 Brake carrier - SK7  
A 000 421 61 74 JAE 01 504 061 74 RK Seal and guide - SB6 / SN6 / SB7  
A 000 992 …      
A 000 992 21 29 JAE 02 504 100 55 RK ABS sensor Part of RK ABS sensor
A 001 990 …      
A 001 990 19 17 JAE 33 202 019 17 Threaded plug DCA AIRMASTER  
A 002 420 …      
A 002 420 26 01 JAE 02 504 026 01 Caliper SN6 - left  
A 002 420 27 01 JAE 02 504 027 01 Caliper SN6 - right  
A 002 420 78 20 JAE 02 504 078 20 RK Brake pad SN6  
A 002 542 …      
A 002 542 31 18 JAE 02 504 100 55 RK ABS sensor Part of RK ABS sensor
A 003 420 …      
A 003 420 91 83 JAE 02 504 091 83 RK Caliper SK7 - left  
A 003 420 92 83 JAE 02 504 092 83 RK Caliper SK7 - right  
A 004 420 …      
A 004 420 70 20 JAE 02 504 070 20 RK Brake pad SK7  
A 004 420 83 83 JAE 02 504 083 83 RK Caliper SN7 - left  
A 004 420 84 83 JAE 02 504 084 83 RK Caliper SN7 - right  
A 006 420 …      
A 006 420 10 20 JAE 02 504 010 20 RK Brake pad SN7  
A 006 420 52 24 JAE 02 104 052 24 Brake chamber 16“ / left & right/ screwed clamping ring  
A 007 420 …      
A 007 420 12 24 JAE 02 104 012 24 Diaphragm brake chamber 20“ / left & right/ screwed clamping ring  
A 007 420 13 24 JAE 02 104 013 24 Diaphragm brake chamber 22“ / left & right/ screwed clamping ring  
A 007 420 14 24 JAE 02 104 014 24 Diaphragm brake chamber 24“ / left & right/ screwed clamping ring  
A 008 420 …      
A 008 420 85 24 JAE 02 104 085 24 Diaphragm brake chamber 16“ / left & right / closed clamping ring  
A 017 420 …      
A 017 420 88 18 JAE 02 104 088 18 Piston brake chamber 16/16“ / left  
A 017 420 89 18 JAE 02 104 089 18 Piston brake chamber 16/16“ / right  
A 018 420 …      
A 018 420 52 18 JAE 02 104 052 18 Piston brake chamber 16/24“ / right  
A 018 420 53 18 JAE 02 104 053 18 Piston brake chamber 16/24“ / left  
A 018 420 55 18 JAE 02 104 055 18 Piston brake chamber 20/24“ / left  
A 018 420 56 18 JAE 02 104 056 18 Piston brake chamber 20/24“ / right  
A 023 420 …      
A 023 420 65 18 JAE 02 104 065 18 Double diaphragm brake chamber 16“ / left & right  
A 027 997 88 48 JAE 02 103 088 48 O-ring D = 142  
A 027 997 88 48 JAE 02 503 004 20 RK Hub cap Part of RK Hub cap
A 029 997 97 48 JAE 02 103 097 48 O-ring D = 80  
A 675 421 01 12 JAE 01 104 000 12 Brake disc 19,5“ - 10 hole  
A 942 423 01 12 JAE 01 104 001 12 Brake disc 22,5“  
A 942 990 01 14 JAE 01 208 001 14 Fitting screw M16 x 1.5 x 60  
A 942 990 01 14 JAE 30 504 101 55 RK Brake calliper screw connection Part of RK Brake calliper screw connection
A 946 320 …      
A 946 320 00 34 JAE 30 505 100 34 RK Air bellows support type A, M14 2x required per axle
A 946 320 02 34 JAE 30 505 102 34 RK Air bellows support type C, M14 2x required per axle
A 946 320 03 34 JAE 30 505 103 34 RK Air bellows support type B, M14 2x required per axle
A 946 320 03 35 JAE 02 205 003 35 Air bellows pedestal H = 50  
A 946 320 04 34 JAE 30 505 104 34 RK Air bellows support type A, M16 2x required per axle
A 946 320 04 35 JAE 02 205 004 35 Air bellows pedestal H = 70  
A 946 320 05 34 JAE 30 505 105 34 RK Air bellows support type B, M16 2x required per axle
A 946 320 06 35 JAE 02 205 006 35 Air bellows pedestal H = 100  
A 946 320 07 34 JAE 30 505 107 34 RK air bellows support type D, M14 2x required per axle
A 946 320 08 34 JAE 30 505 108 34 RK Air bellows support type C, M16 2x required per axle
A 946 320 08 35 JAE 02 205 008 35 Air bellows pedestal H = 155  
A 946 320 09 34 JAE 30 505 109 34 RK air bellows support type E, M14 2x required per axle
A 946 320 10 35 JAE 02 205 010 35 Air bellows pedestal H = 125  
A 946 320 18 35 JAE 02 205 018 35 Air bellows pedestal H = 200  
A 946 320 24 35 JAE 30 505 024 35 RK Offset plate for tippers  
A 946 320 65 78 JAE 30 105 065 78 Hanger bracket H = 250  
A 946 320 66 78 JAE 30 105 066 78 Hanger bracket H = 325  
A 946 320 67 78 JAE 30 105 067 78 Hanger bracket H = 400  
A 946 325 …      
A 946 325 00 44 JAE 30 207 000 44 Rubber stop  
A 946 325 01 44 JAE 30 207 001 44 Rubber stop  
A 946 326 …      
A 946 326 05 00 JAE 30 105 005 00 Shock absorber short 279 mm closed
A 946 326 07 00 JAE 30 105 007 00 Shock absorber long 294 mm closed
A 946 328 …      
A 946 328 00 11 JAE 30 205 000 11 Centring cone  
A 946 328 00 62 JAE 30 107 000 62 Air connection 2x required per axle
A 946 328 00 76 JAE 30 505 101 55 RK Pivot bolt set Part of RK Pivot bolt set
A 946 328 02 64 JAE 30 107 002 64 Air connection  
A 946 328 04 76 JAE 30 205 004 76 Pressure plate  
A 946 328 14 01 JAE 30 105 014 01 Air bellows - 300 S  
A 946 328 15 01 JAE 20 105 015 01 Air bellows - 360 L  
A 946 328 16 01 JAE 20 107 016 01 Air bellows - twin lift  
A 946 328 19 01 JAE 20 105 019 01 Air bellows - 360 K  
A 946 328 22 01 JAE 30 105 022 01 Air bellows - 360 M  
A 946 328 24 01 JAE 30 107 024 01 Air bellows - Rocker lift  
A 946 328 25 01 JAE 30 105 025 01 Air bellows - 300 I  
A 946 328 26 01 JAE 30 105 026 01 Air bellows - 300 R  
A 946 328 32 40 JAE 30 107 032 40 Retaining hook  
A 946 328 70 35 JAE 02 105 070 35 Air bellows pedestal H = 5  
A 946 328 80 35 JAE 30 107 080 35 Air bellows pedestal H = 295  
A 946 332 …      
A 946 332 00 72 JAE 02 106 000 72 Clamping nut  
A 946 334 05 15 JAE 02 203 005 15 ABS ring - 90 tooth  
A 946 350 01 38 JAE 30 207 001 38 Bracket  
A 946 350 09 06 JAE 30 107 009 06 Arm - center lift DCA  
A 946 350 18 06 JAE 30 207 018 06 Axle lift arm  
A 946 356 04 20 JAE 02 503 004 20 RK Hub cap Part of RK Hub cap
A 946 390 …      
A 946 390 02 40 JAE 30 507 002 40 RK Lift bellows support bracket pair  
A 946 390 02 50 JAE 30 205 002 50 3D pivot bushing  
A 946 390 02 50 JAE 30 505 100 50 RK 3D pivot bushing Part of RK 3D pivot bushing
A 946 390 03 40 JAE 30 507 003 40 RK Lift bellows guide bracket pair  
A 946 390 04 40 JAE 30 507 004 40 RK Lift bellows support bracket pair  
A 946 390 05 40 JAE 30 507 005 40 RK Holderer lift bellows guide  
A 946 390 10 44 JAE 02 106 010 44 Steering knuckle left  
A 946 390 11 44 JAE 02 106 011 44 Steering knuckle right  
A 946 390 17 07 JAE 32 106 017 07 Track rod 2040  
A 946 390 18 07 JAE 32 106 018 07 Track rod 2090  
A 946 390 19 07 JAE 32 106 019 07 Track rod 2140  
A 946 391 00 22 JAE 02 106 000 22 Locking cylinder - steering axle  
A 946 391 00 41 JAE 02 106 000 41 Plate with air connection, compensating bellows for tracking  
A 946 391 01 20 JAE 02 106 001 20 Kingpin bottom cover  
A 946 391 01 41 JAE 02 106 001 41 Plate for compensating bellows for tracking  
A 946 391 02 20 JAE 02 106 002 20 Kingpin top cover  
A 946 393 00 47 JAE 02 106 000 47 Steering shock absorber  
A 946 393 00 74 JAE 02 106 000 74 Kingpin  
A 946 393 00 77 JAE 02 106 000 77 Compensating bellows  
A 946 431 00 31 JAE 33 102 000 31 Test connection - DCA AIRMASTER  
A 946 542 01 18 JAE 02 104 001 18 RK Wear sensor  
A 946 990 …      
A 946 990 00 00 JAE 30 505 101 55 RK Pivot bolt set Part of RK Pivot bolt set
A 946 990 00 00 JAE 30 208 000 00 Bolt M22 x 1.5 x 195 - 10.9  
A 946 990 01 86 JAE 00 108 001 86 Lift pivot bushing  
A 946 990 02 01 JAE 00 208 002 01 Bolt M10 x 160 - 8.8  
A 946 990 02 50 JAE 00 209 002 50 Nut M12  
A 946 990 04 01 JAE 00 208 004 01 02 Bolt M10 x 25 - 8.8 2-pack
A 946 990 08 01 JAE 30 208 008 01 04 Bolt M10 x 20 - 8.8 4-pack
A 946 990 09 50 JAE 00 209 100 10 02 Nut M10 2-pack
A 946 997 …      
A 946 997 00 88 JAE 02 511 100 88 RK Lubricating nipple Part of RK Lubricating nipple
A 947 391 …      
A 947 391 00 21 JAE 33 202 000 21 Drain valve - DCA AIRMASTER  
A 970 990 …      
A 970 990 00 50 JAE 01 209 000 50 Axle end nut M80 x 1.5 RH  
A 970 990 01 50 JAE 01 209 001 50 Axle end nut M80 x 1.5 LH  
N 000 000 …      
N 000 000 003 278 JAE 00 209 100 08 Nut M8  
N 000 000 003 493 JAE 00 008 108 12 Bolt M12 x 150 - 10.9  
N 000 000 003 493 JAE 00 508 102 12 RK Screw connection for air bellows LBT type C Part of RK Screw connection for air bellows LBT type C
N 000 000 003 840 JAE 00 208 101 12 Bolt M12 x 1.5 x 85 - 10.9  
N 000 000 005 536 JAE 00 208 100 16 Bolt M16 x 1.5 x 60 - 10.9  
N 000 000 005 536 JAE 00 508 100 16 RK Screw connections, air bellows support type A B C, M16 5-pack
N 000 000 005 536 JAE 30 504 101 55 RK Brake calliper screw connection Part of RK Brake calliper screw connection
N 000 000 005 571 JAE 30 505 100 55 RK Shock absorber mounting DCA Part of RK Shock absorber mounting DCA
N 000 000 005 717 JAE 00 008 106 14 Bolt M14 x 1.5 x 70 - 10.9  
N 000 000 005 717 JAE 00 008 106 14 10 Bolt M14 x 1.5 x 70 - 10.9 10-pack
N 000 000 005 721 JAE 00 208 101 14 Bolt M14 x 1.5 x 60 - 10.9  
N 000 000 005 721 JAE 00 508 101 14 RK Screw connections, air bellows support type D 5-pack
N 000 000 005 729 JAE 30 505 100 55 RK Shock absorber mounting DCA Part of RK Shock absorber mounting DCA
N 000 000 005 729 JAE 00 208 101 20 Bolt M20 x 1.5 x 100 - 10.9  
N 000 000 005 735 JAE 00 209 100 16 02 Nut M16 2-pack
N 000 000 005 766 JAE 00 208 102 16 Bolt M16 x 1.5 x 60 - 10.9  
N 000 000 005 901 JAE 30 505 100 55 RK Shock absorber mounting DCA Part of RK Shock absorber mounting DCA
N 000 000 005 901 JAE 00 209 100 20 Nut M20 x 1.5  
N 000 000 006 004 JAE 00 208 104 14 Bolt M14 x 1.5 x 75 - 10.9  
N 000 000 006 004 JAE 00 208 104 14 10 Bolt M14 x 1.5 x 75 - 10.9 10-pack
N 000 000 007 645 JAE 00 208 108 20 Bolt M20 x 70 - 10.9  
N 000 000 007 646 JAE 00 209 101 20 Nut M20  
N 000 912 …      
N 000 912 010 219 JAE 00 208 102 10 Cylinder bolt M10 x 35 - 10.9  
N 910 105 …      
N 910 105 008 008 JAE 00 208 100 08 Bolt M8 x 16 - 10.9  
N 910 105 008 026 JAE 00 208 104 08 04 Bolt M8 x 20 - 8.8 4-pack
N 910 105 010 001 JAE 00 208 106 10 Bolt M10 x 30 - 10.9  
N 910 105 010 006 JAE 00 208 107 10 02 Bolt M10 x 20 - 10.9 2-pack
N 910 105 010 007 JAE 00 208 111 10 04 Bolt M10 x 35 - 10.9 4-pack
N 910 105 010 009 JAE 00 208 109 10 Bolt M10 x 25 - 10.9  
N 910 105 010 040 JAE 00 208 110 10 Bolt M10 x 16 - 10.9  
N 910 105 012 019 JAE 00 208 106 12 Bolt M12 x 1.5 x 65 - 10.9  
N 910 105 012 022 JAE 00 208 107 12 Bolt M12 x 80 - 10.9  
N 910 105 012 022 JAE 00 508 107 12 RK Screw connection for air bellows LBT type A B D Part of RK Screw connection for air bellows LBT type A B D
N 910 105 012 022 JAE 00 508 102 12 RK Screw connection for air bellows LBT type C Part of RK Screw connection for air bellows LBT type C
N 910 105 012 024 JAE 00 208 100 12 Bolt M12 x 30 - 10.9  
N 910 105 012 024 JAE 00 50810012 RK Screw connection for air bellows LBT type E Part of RK Screw connection for air bellows LBT type E
N 910 105 014 010 JAE 00 208 100 14 Bolt M14 x 1.5 x 45 - 10.9  
N 910 105 014 010 JAE 00 208 100 14 10 Bolt M14 x 1.5 x 45 - 10.9 1 0-pack
N 910 105 014 010 JAE 00 508 100 14 RK Screw connections, air bellows support type A B C E 5-pack
N 913 023 …      
N 913 023 010 002 JAE 00 209 102 10 02 Nut M10 2-pack
N 913 023 012 002 JAE 00 209 100 12 Nut M12 x 1.5